Privacy Policy

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about

web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this

information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages

you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any

information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but

you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you

from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these

links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you

provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You

should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • ¬†whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to

indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing

purposes

  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing

purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

info@biowater.ie

  • ¬†We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have

your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to

send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find

interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection

Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please

write to our office at; Ellensborough Crescent, Dublin 24

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to

or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information

found to be incorrect.